• Sourcing Solutions
  • Services & Membership
  • Help & Community

Quick Details

  • Place of Origin: Zhejiang, China (Mainland)
  • Brand Name: OEM
  • Model Number: OPR-8602SG
  • Name: CATV Fiber Optic Node
  • Application: HFC,FTTB,FTTP
  • Wavelength: 1110~1600nm
  • Frequency: 45/87~750/862MHz
  • Input optic power: -5~+2dBm
  • RF Output ports: 2
  • RF Output level: 110dBuV
  • Optical connector: SC/APC, FC/APC
  • Power supply: AC 130~265 or AC 35~65
  • Size: 220x140x100 mm

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Details: Foam + Carton Package /Each unit size: 230(L)*190(W)*90(H)/6 pcs are packed in one big carton box / Big carton box size: 54*60*57/ Weight: 25KG
Delivery Detail: 7~10 days

Features

1) Specially designed for FTTB out-door application

2) AGC function to keep stable output level within the optic receiving -7~+2dBm

3) High-performance, easy-to-use

4) Aluminum die-cast housing for outdoor application, water-proof structure design.

5) Adopts low noise GaAs MMIC chip as amplifier, end stage adopts GaAs high output module.

6) Power supply is in C-class anti-thunder design.

7) Outdoor housing design, Aluminum die-casting and rain-proof structure

 

Technical parameters

Items

Parameter

Optical parameter

Optical wavelength

1100~1600nm

Optical input power range

-7~+2dBm

Recommended range

-3~+1dBm

Return loss

≥45dB

Optical connector type

SC/APC . FC/APC (specified by user)

Optical fiber type

Single Mode

RF parameter

Frequency range

45/87~862/1002MHz

Flatness in band

±0.75dB

RF impedance

75Ω

In-stage attenuation

0~20 dB adjustable

In-stage Equalization

0~20 dB adjustable

Max output level

≥110dBuV (AGC: -7~+2dBm)

Return loss

≥16dB

Circuit Performance

CNR  

≥51dB at -1dBm receiving

CTB

≤-65dB

CSO 59channels

≤-60dB

General

Power consumption

AC 130~265V or AC 35~65V

Operating temperature

-40~60 °C

Power consumption

10W

Size

220 *140 *100 mm

 

Block Diagram

Transaction History of the Supplier

Below is the information about the supplier's transactions conducted via Alibaba.com. If you require further details regarding the transaction data, please contact the supplier directly.

Transaction Overview

Transactions

Transaction Details

This supplier has completedtransactions with buyers from .

Shipping Destination
Transaction Value
Transaction Date
Email to this supplier
China (Mainland) | Trading Company
Transaction Level:
Supplier Assessments:
The supplier supports Trade Assurance – A free service that protects your orders from payment to delivery.
Supplier's Trade Assurance Limit: US $123,000
Learn More