• Sourcing Solutions
  • Services & Membership
  • Help & Community

Quick Details

  • Place of Origin: Zhejiang, China (Mainland)
  • Brand Name: OEM
  • Model Number: OPA-1550F
  • Name: EDFA (1550nm Erbium Doped Fiber Amplifier)
  • Operating wavelength: 1545~1565nm
  • Input power: -3~+10dBm
  • Output power: 13~26dBm
  • Advantage: Outdoor water proof
  • Work temperature: -5~65℃
  • Storage temperature: -40~80℃
  • Optical connector: SC/APC, LC/APC
  • SNMP Interface: RJ45

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Details (1) Foam + Carton Package
(2) Each unit size: 43*25*16cm
(3) 6pcs are packed in one big carton box
(4) Big carton box size: 55*53*50cm
Delivery Time 5~7 days
Product Picture Show
 
Product overview
OPA-1550F series 1550nm Erbium Doped Fiber Amplifier (out-door) is for filed application, it adopts 980nm or 1480nm high linearity, optical isolation, the DFB, thermoelectric cooling DFB laser produced by JDS-U, Fujitsu, Nortel, Lucent, Fitel and other world-renowned semiconductor companies as the pumping source.
In the interior of the machine is equipped with the output optical power stability circuit and laser thermoelectric cooling device, temperature stability control circuit to ensure optimal machine performance and long-life laser stability. The microprocessor software monitor the lasers’ working state, the VFD screen displays the operating parameters. Once the laser operating parameters deviate from the permissible range set by the software, micro-processing will automatically turn off laser power, red light goes on to warn, digital panel prompts cause of troubles.
 
Features
1) Out-door : Good water-proof housing, Aluminum die-casting material to keep good performance of cooing, electronic conduction and anti-corrosion. Power supply supports 220V, 60V or -48V optional
2) Reliability: Inside of the housing, there is also an iron box to protect the pump laser. All the parts adapt the material of anti-high temp and low temp to keep the machine work at -45°C~85°C
3) Intuitive: The laser is the most expensive machine components, machine equipped with microprocessor monitors the working state of the laser, the LCD window displays the operating parameters
4) Network type: Select All-piece status monitoring transponder guarantee to meet the national standard and be compatible with the SCTE HMS standard, it enable network management monitoring capabilities
 
Technical specification
ItemsunitSpecification
Operating wavelength rangenm1545~1555
Optical input powerdBm-5~+10
Nominal optical input powerdBm3
Working pump quantity 1~3
Saturated output powerdBm13~26
Number of output portsport1~4   (customer specify)
Noise Figure (NF)dB4.0~6.8   (+0 dBm input @1550nm)
Optical output power stabilitydB<±0.5
Polarization SensitivitydB<0.2
Polarization dependence gaindB<0.5
Polarization mode dispersionps<0.5
Optical connector (IN/OUT) SC/APC or FC/APC or customer specify
SNMP network management interface (optional) RJ45
Power supplyVAC115~265VAC   or -48 VDC
Power consumptionW50
Working temperature°C-5~65
Storage temperature°C-40~80
Operating relative humidity%5~95
sizemm430x250x160   (LxWxH)

 

Product series
Model
1550nm Erbium Doped Fiber Amplifier (Out-door)
Output power @ 0dBm input
Noise Figure (dB)
OPA-1550F-13
Saturated output power≥13dBm
4.0
OPA-1550F-14
Saturated output power≥14dBm
4.1
OPA-1550F-15
Saturated output power≥15dBm
4.2
OPA-1550F-16
Saturated output power≥16dBm
4.3
OPA-1550F-17
Saturated output power≥17dBm
4.5
OPA-1550F-18
Saturated output power≥18dBm
4.8
OPA-1550F-19
Saturated output power≥19dBm
5.0
OPA-1550F-20
Saturated output power≥20dBm
5.3
OPA-1550F-21
Saturated output power≥21dBm
5.5
OPA-1550F-22
Saturated output power≥22dBm
5.8
OPA-1550F-23
Saturated output power≥23dBm
6.0
OPA-1550F-24
Saturated output power≥24dBm
6.3
OPA-1550F-25
Saturated output power≥25dBm
6.5
OPA-1550F-26
Saturated output power≥26dBm
6.8

 

Transaction History of the Supplier

Below is the information about the supplier's transactions conducted via Alibaba.com. If you require further details regarding the transaction data, please contact the supplier directly.

Transaction Overview

Transactions

Transaction Details

This supplier has completedtransactions with buyers from .

Shipping Destination
Transaction Value
Transaction Date
Email to this supplier
China (Mainland) | Trading Company
Transaction Level:
Supplier Assessments:
The supplier supports Trade Assurance – A free service that protects your orders from payment to delivery.
Supplier's Trade Assurance Limit: US $25,000
Learn More