1550nm high output power CATV Fiber Optical Transmitter (OPT-1550I-H)

FOB Reference Price:Get Latest Price
1 Piece/Pieces (Min. Order)
Supply Ability:
600 Piece/Pieces per Month
Port:
Shanghai
Report Suspicious Activity
Overview
Quick Details
Place of Origin:
Zhejiang, China (Mainland)
Brand Name:
OEM
Model Number:
OPT-1550I-H
Name:
1550nm Fiber Optical Transmitter
Wavelength:
1540~1560nm
Frequency range:
47~862MHz
CNR:
≥51dBm
Laser type:
DFB Laser and Pump laser
Output power:
13~24dBm
Work Voltage:
220VAC(110~254) or -48VDC
Work Temperature:
-20~45°C
SNMP Interface:
RJ45
Communication Interface:
RS232
Packaging & Delivery
Packaging Details
(1) Foam + Carton Package
(2) Each unit size: 54*52*12cm
(3) 2pcs are packed in one big carton box
(4) Big carton box size: 55*53*25cm
(5) Weight:13KG
Delivery Time
7 days

Product overview

OPT-1550I-H series 1550nm optical transmitter is a high output power type of CATV optical transmitter. The height of the transmitter is IU, it can be mounted on the 19” frame conveniently. It is a combination of 1550nm internal modulation optical transmitter and 1550nm EDFA, output power ranges from 13dBm to 24dBm and one, two or more outputs for the user’s choice. It adopts low-noise original DFB laser as the source of 1550nm internal modulation optical transmitter. EDFA parts adopts OFS fiber and pump laser form JDSU and Fitel. It can replace 1550nm external modulation optical transmitter in short distance for 1550nm network (≤20Km).

 

The whole technical performance indexes reach the similar imported equipment standard, supplying quality long distance transmission of images, figures or compressed digital signal to cable and telephone communications.

 

Features

(1) High quality: Original system optimal control technology, RF driving amplifier and controlling circuit to make system getting optimal CTB, CSO and CNR indexes.With AGC/MGC control to guarantee to the stable output in different RF in.

 

(2) Reliability: The 19 "1U standard rack, built-in high-performance switching power supply, it can work at 85~265Vac MS level automatic switch, chassis cooling can be automatic control by temperature.

 

(3) Intuition: Laser is the most expensive machine components, machine equipped with microprocessor monitors the working state of the laser, the panel LCD window displays the operating parameters.

 

(4) Network management (Optional): RS232 port for local management and monitoring, RJ45 port for remote control and management.

 

Technical parameters

OPT-1550I-H

13

14

15

16

17

18

19

20

21

22

23

24

Optic Power (mW)

13

14

15

16

17

18

19

20

21

22

23

24

Optic Power(dBm)

20

25

32

40

50

63

80

100

125

160

200

250

Optic Wavelength (nm)

1530~1570

Fiber Connector

FC/APC,SC/APC,SC/UPC

Transmission distance(km)

20

Working Bandwidth(MHz)

47~862

CNR (dB)

≥51

CTB (dBc)

≤-65

CSO (dBc)

≤-60

RF Input Level(dBμV)

83±5

Flatness (dB)

≤0.75

Power consumption (W)

≤30

Power Voltage(V)

220V or -48VDC optional

Working Temp(°C)

-20~85

Storage temp.(°C)

-40~85

Size (‘’)

19"×15"×1.75"

 

Product series

Model

1550nm internal   modulation optical transmitter (High output power)

OPT-1550I-H -13

Total output   power ≥ 13dBm

OPT-1550I-H -14

Total output   power ≥ 14dBm

OPT-1550I-H -15

Total output   power ≥ 15dBm

OPT-1550I-H -16

Total output   power ≥ 16dBm

OPT-1550I-H -17

Total output   power ≥ 17dBm

OPT-1550I-H -18

Total output   power ≥ 18dBm

OPT-1550I-H -19

Total output   power ≥ 19dBm

OPT-1550I-H -20

Total output   power ≥ 20dBm

OPT-1550I-H -21

Total output   power ≥ 21dBm

OPT-1550I-H -22

Total output   power ≥ 22dBm

OPT-1550I-H -23

Total output   power ≥ 23dBm

OPT-1550I-H -24

Total output   power ≥ 24dBm

 

Product shows