• Sourcing Solutions
  • Services & Membership
  • Help & Community

Quick Details

  • Place of Origin: Zhejiang, China (Mainland)
  • Brand Name: OEM
  • Model Number: OPR-2108WD
  • Name: WDM Optical Node
  • Application: FTTB,FTTP (Fiber To The Building)
  • Downlink wavelength: 1310nm (data, upstream) + 1490nm+1550nm
  • Frequency: 45 ~ 870MHz
  • Input optic power: -9 ~ +1dBm
  • Nominal output level: ≥108(-1dBm receiving)
  • RF Input Level: 80dBμV(20dBmV)
  • Optical connector: SC/APC or FC/APC
  • Power supply: AC 100~265V, 50Hz
  • Dimension (L*W*H): 162x80x39mm

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Details: Foam + Carton Package
Delivery Detail: 7~10 days
Features

(1) Specially design for FTTB application

(2) CATV receiving wavelength: 1550nm; data: 1310nm/1490nm

(3) Ultra low receiving optical power (-9~0dBm)

(4) High output level (receiving optical power is -9dBm, output level 108dBμV)

(5) High S/N (receiving optical power is-9dBm, 43dB)

(6) Small structure: 162×80×39 (L×W×H)

(7) Low power consumption (≤6.5W)

(8) Ultra high performance/cost

 

Technical parameters

Item

Parameter

Optical feature

Input Optical Wavelength

1550~1560nm (CATV Downstream)

1310 (Data Upstream)

1490 (Data Downstream)

Insertion loss

≤ 1.5dB

Isolation

≥ 35dB (1310/1490nm)

Input optical power

-9 ~ +1dBm

Wavelength of single fiber port (IN)

(be connected to single fiber port of

optical splitter)

1310nm (data, upstream) + 1490nm

(data, downstream) / 1550nm (CATV RF

signal, downstream)

Wavelength of single fiber port (OUT)

(be connected to single fiber port of

ONU)

1310nm (data, upstream) + 1490 (data,

downstream)

 

Optical Return Loss

≥55dB

Optical connector

SC/APC

RF feature

Working Bandwidth

45 ~ 870MHz

Output Level

85/100/108dBuV@-9dBm input

Slope

Fixed equalization value is optional.

Flatness

≤± 0.75dB

RF Connector

F Female

Output Impedance

75Ω

RF Return Loss

>16 dB

Nonlinear feature

CNR

>43dB @ -9dBm receiving, 4.3% modulation degree per channel)

CSO

≥60dB@0dBm receiving, 4.3% modulation degree per channel)

CTB

≥60dB@0dBm receiving, 4.3% modulation degree per channel)

General feature

Power Supply

DC+12V ± 10% (default AC220V-to-DC12V)

Power Consumption

5W

Working Temperature

-20 ~ +50°C

Storage Temperature

-40 ~ +70°C

Dimension (L*W*H)

162×80×39mm

Weight

0.5KG

Test Condition: 59 analog channels (PAL) + 30 digital channels (the level of digital channel is 10dB lower than that of analog channel)

Transaction History of the Supplier

Below is the information about the supplier's transactions conducted via Alibaba.com. If you require further details regarding the transaction data, please contact the supplier directly.

Transaction Overview

Transactions

Transaction Details

This supplier has completedtransactions with buyers from .

Shipping Destination
Transaction Value
Transaction Date
Email to this supplier
China (Mainland) | Trading Company
Transaction Level:
Supplier Assessments:
The supplier supports Trade Assurance – A free service that protects your orders from payment to delivery.
Supplier's Trade Assurance Limit: US $123,000
Learn More